Participants

Home » Participants

Winterwind 2024

TitleFields

Aaron Dupuis

Phazebreak Coatings

Alassane Sawane

Vaisala

Alexander Hermansson

Eurowind Energy AB

Alexander Ling

SKF Sverige AB

Allyson Botett

Ramboll

Anders Bäckelin

8.2 Jemtergi AB

Andre Begin-Drolet

Université Laval

André Sjöström

W3 Energy

Andreas Henriksson

Energiservice

Andreas Wickman

Swedish Windpower

Andrius Gedrimas

WPO

Anna Tibbelin

RWE Renewables

Anton Jonsson

SKF

Åsa Abel

Ecogain AB

Bart Nijhuis

Adios Technology

Ben Buxton

K2 Management

Björn Stålebring

Entelios AB

Bojan Alavanja

Fortum Sverige AB

Brendan Sims

Eolus Vind AB

Brian Domino

8.2 Jemtergi AB

Brian Lund

Sulzer & Schmid Laboratories AG

Calle Richardsen

Deutsche Windtechnik Service

Carina Kurzhals

Enercon GmbH Germany Filial

Caroline Sommerich

Swedish Windpower

Cecilia Henrikson

Adventur Syd AB

Christer Andersson

Swedish Windpower

Christian Hempen

Enercon WRD GmbH

Christian Leward

OX2 Technical and Commercial Management AB

Christine Zackrisson

TOWII Renewables Sweden AB

Christofilina Papathoma

Vestas

Cirkeline Svendlund

Clobotics Wind Services

Claas Rittinghaus

Energiewerkstatt Verein

Clas Carlsson

Deutsche Windtechnik AB

Daniel Brenner

Weidmüller Monitoring Systems GmbH

Daniël Dubbelhuis

Topwind Consultancy B.V.

Daniela Roeper

BorealisWind, FabricAir

Dave Rupp

Phazebreak Coatings

David Thorsson

Deutsche Windtechnik AB

Dominik Fremgen

ABO Wind AG

Doris Schadler

eologix & ping

Dylan Baxter

BorealisWind, FabricAir

Eike Gentsch

Enercon GmbH Germany Filial

Eike Lueken

eologix & ping

Emelie Sjökvist

Vasa Vind AB

Emilie C. Iversen

Kjeller Vindteknikk, Norconsult

Enrico Fischer

Nordex Group

Erik Åslund

Kjeller Vindteknik/Norconsult

Erik Holmgren

Vasa Vind AB

Erik Janzon

Kjeller Vindteknik/Norconsult

Erik Nordborg

RES Renewable Norden AB

Erika Dahlin

Statkraft Sverige AB

Fabian Galli

wpd Scandinavia

Filip Mårtensson

Skellefteå Kraft AB

Francois Bissonnette

Icetek

Franziska Gerber

Meteotest AG

Fredrik Stighall

Statkraft Sverige AB

Georg Fritze

AIT Austrian Institute of Technology GmbH

Göran Ronsten

WIndREN

Håkon Olav Iglebæk

Å Energi AS

Hannes Friedrich

Siemens Gamsa

Hector Rodriguez

Enercon WRD GmbH

Henrik Lindqvist

Ramboll

Hristoslav Pavlov

Deutsche Windtechnik Service

Ian Engblom Wallberg

Nordex Group

Ida Eliasson

W3 Energy

Iiro Lehto

ABO Wind AG

Ines Runge

Nordex Energy SE & Co. KG

Jari Korkiakangas

Bladefence Oy

Jean-Daniel Langlois

Axium Infrastructure

Jennie Molinder

Kjeller Vindteknik/Norconsult

Jennifer Pettersson

Vattenfall AB

Jens Sperens

SVEF - evigel.se

Jeremy Berast

Vaisala

Jimmy Anjevall

Persson Invest

Jimmy Selin

WPD wind manager Sverige

Jimmy Söderberg

RES Renewable Energy Norden

Joakim Tolf

Entelios AB

Joakim Tyrsköld

Scanmatic Sverige AB

Johan Ehrlin

TOWII Renewables Sweden AB

Johan Hansson

Arise AB

Johan Suup

Skellefteå Kraft AB

Johan Top

Topwind Consultancy B.V.

Johan Vilen

Enercon GmbH Germany Filial

Johannes Lindvall

Fortum

John Magne Gitmark

Norconsult/Kjeller Vindteknikk

Jonas Adamsson

Nordex Group

Jonas Alsterlid

Eolus Vind AB

Jonas Lundmark

WPD wind manager Sverige

Jonas Nilsson

wpd

Jonas Wennstig

Skellefteå Kraft AB

Juha Kaaranka

Flender Finland Oy

Juhani Jokinen

ABO Wind Oy

Jukka Leinonen

ABO Wind Services Oy

Karoliina Oksanen

ABO Wind Oy

Kaspars Litavnieks

Aerones

Ken Långdahl

Kensallmek/Kamvindteknik

Kenneth Lyckholm

Mast-och tornunderhåll Sverige AB

Kirsten Larson

Weidmüller Monitoring Systems GbmH

Kjell Lindskog

Linnovation AB

Konrad Sachse

Nordex Group

Kristian Hentelä

Fortum

Kristian Keim

Alpiq AG

Kruno Kuljis

Modity Energy Trading AB

Lars Tarberg

Linnovation AB

Lars Wikman

WPD wind manager Sverige

Leon Lee

RES Renewable Norden AB

Li Bai

ConWX ApS

Linus Sturesson

Deutsche Windtechnik AB

Lottie Andersson

Enercon GmbH Germany Filial

Luis Baquero

DNV Sweden AB

Lukas Mylonas

ABO Wind AG

Magnus Fjelde

Nordex Group

Maija Kylmäkorpi

St1 Sverige AB

Mari-Louise Wernersson

Swedish Windpower

Maria Tikanmäki

VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland

Marie C Pedersen

EMD International A/S

Marie-Louise Ainalem

RWE Renewables Sweden AB

Marius Jankauskas

European Energy A/S

Marko Laurikainen

Flender Finland Oy

Marta Wioletta Czerwinska

European Energy A/S

Masud Hashimi

St1 Oy

Matiss Lacis

Aerones

Matiss Sivins

Phazebreak Coatings

Mats Lindberg

MT Konstruktion

Matteo Verdesca

LEITNER AG

Mattias Öhrberg

European Energy A/S

Max Rossenbeck

Enercon GmbH Germany Filial

Mikael Månsson

Enercon GmbH Germany Filial

Milan Kolar

SCA Energy AB

Mona Kurppa

Kjeller Vindteknikk

Morten Flindt

Clobotics Wind Services

Morten L. Thøgersen

EMD International A/S

Narges Tabatabaei

DNV Sweden

Nicklas Westring

Hytorc Power Systems AB

Niclas Turesson

Hytorc Power Systems AB

Nils Lehming

Nordex SE

Nils Lesmann

PHOENIX CONTACT Electronics GmbH

Nils Spjeldnæs

Hydro Energi AS

Olivier Fortin-Moreau

Icetek

Oscar Lindblom

OX2

Oskar Andersson

Holmen Energi AB

Otto Lundman

Modvion

Ove Dellesjö

Mersen Nordic AB

Patrice Roberge

Icetek

Patrick Jonsson

Swedish Windpower

Patrik Jemteborn

Strömsund kommun

Pehr Lundström

Tyréns

Peik Sjöblom

Eurowind Energy Oy

Pelle Bergschöld

Nordex Group

Peo Bertilsson

Mersen Nordic AB

Per Olofsson

Swedish Windpower / W3 Energy

Peter Schmidt

SKF

Petteri Antikainen

Wicetec

Piotr Madera

windhunter service sp. z o.o.

Pontus Ersmyre

Nordex Group

Rasmus Adelswärd

RES Renewable Norden AB

Reinhardt Hertrampf

RENOLIT SE

Rikard Lundborg

Skellefteå Kraft AB

Roberth Lyckholm

Mast-och tornunderhåll Sverige AB

Robin Liljenberg

Nordex Group

Robin Svensson

RES Renewable Norden AB

Roman Wolff

GP JOULE Service Engineering GmbH

Samir Lodhi

Bladecare AB

Sara Koller

Meteotest

Sebastiaan Weij

Adios Technology

Sebastian Streitz

Ramboll

Senteri Keraenen

Nordex Group

Sevdie Denli

Bodecker Partners AB

Sigbjørn Grini

Kjeller Vindteknikk, part of Norconsult

Sigrid Carstairs

Swedish Windpower / Eolus

Simon Grenholm

W3 Energy

Sisu Niskanen

Wicetec

Steinar Jacobsen

Scanmatic AB

Stina Bårman

Jämtkraft AB

Susanne Hansson

Deutsche Windtechnik AB

Tatu Muukkonen

Labkotec Oy

Tiina Kuula

Labkotec Oy

Timo Karlsson

VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland Ltd

Tobias Fröberg

Caverion

Tobias Söderlund

Skellefteå Kraft AB

Tomas Salmi

Bladefence Oy

Tomas Wallenius

WICETEC

Tony Westerlund

Kensallmek/Kamvindteknik

Torbjörn Laxvik

Vindkraftcentrum.se

Tord Rixborn

Alpiq AG

Tove Skärblom

Setterwalls

Ulla Hedman Andrén

Modvion

Ute Bergmann

Technical University Dresden

Viktoria Ekberg

Enercon GmbH Germany Filial

Ville Koskela

Caverion Industria Oy

Ville Lehtomäki

Kjeller Vindteknikk Oy

Yrjö Laine

St1 Oy

Zou Fan

Stora Enso Skog AB